Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: May 29 - June 4, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from May 29 to June 4, 2019!

     

    The most anticipated event of the past week was Smash 'N' Splash 5, a tournament with both 1-on-1 and 3-on-3 events, over 60 players, and an incredibly exciting Top 8. If you missed the live stream, be sure to check out the VODs while they're still available!

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly. Thumbnail image created by Burnside!

     


     

    May 31 - June 2, 2019

    Smash 'N' Splash 5 - Basic Battle

    Kalahari Resort & Convention Center | 1305 Kalahari Dr, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-n-splash-5/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/433012835

    Spoiler

    1. ZB ThankSwalot :Sceptile:

    2. Shadowcat :Braixen::Darkrai:

    3. TEC :Scizor:

    4. Double :Braixen:

    5. Rokso :Garchomp:

    5. MACS Euclase :Aegislash:

    7. DI Eclipse :Weavile:

    7. Kamaal :Mewtwo:

     

    9. 14K Son_Dula :Sceptile:

    9. Raikel :Charizard:

    9. Zyflair :Lucario:

    9. TheJrJam :Gengar:

    13. DI Jolts

    13. Riskk Lemon

    13. Brett

    13. PuppyHavoc

     

    17. BATB IcySoapy

    17. SKDale

    17. Oreo

    17. NGP Jamm

    17. DevlinHart

    17. TapuCocoa

    17. SkyRasen

    17. FangShaymin

     

    25. BC pyro

    25. Hollow

    25. BC UnoptimallyNiko

    25. Nicklecat

    25. SorryTag

    25. 0-2 Helios42

    25. JGG Zucchini

    25. 0-2 ThatOneGuy

     

    33. IluZ Twinedfive0

    33. Super Devon

    33. pitaguy

    33. SO Snorlaxhugger

    33. Naze ZanilliteTDS

    33. TO Somnium

    33. PaperSak

    33. 0-2 ProphetZ

    33. RoaraG

    33. Tux

    33. SGS bellsworth46

    33. TacticalAether

    33. JGG JigglerJoggler

    33. PomegranateTea

    33. CP-08

    33. FlashFire

     

    49. ImBurnie

    49. Solarman

    49. Master J.J.

    49. IluZ NoLaN

    49. CLSC Sieyko

    49. Nolva Mdog

    49. Keel

    49. Mozzy

    49. Fate

    49. UGSG Man Li Gi

    49. Glasses

    49. TGG Mac Attk

    49. Puppeh

    49. Yoshi Stitch626

    49. Van

    49. MACS NOSE

     

    65. Ghost

     

    May 31 - June 2, 2019

    Smash 'N' Splash 5 - Team Battle

    Kalahari Resort & Convention Center | 1305 Kalahari Dr, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/Ptdx3v3sns

     

    Spoiler

    1. Kamaal

    2. Oreo

    3. TheJrJam

    4. DI Jolts

    5. JGG JigglerJoggler

    5. NGP Jamm

    7. PuppyHavoc

    7. MACS Euclase

     

    9. BC UnoptimallyNiko

    9. Shadowcat

    9. Better_than_Dula

    9. 0-2 Helios42

    13. DevlinHart

    13. BC pyro

    13. TapuCocoa

    13. 14K Son_Dula

     

    17. Brett

    17. Lil_Zap

    17. MACS NOSE

     

    Saturday, June 1, 2019

    Daikura 11

    BUZZ e-Sports | Japan, 〒110-0014 Tōkyō-to, Taito City, Kitaueno, 1-chōme−8−4 三木ビル8階

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/kanto_daikura11_teambattle

    VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RAcA934OQdQ

     

    Spoiler

    1. Ito

    2. とのさま

    3. ごしゃ

    4. Paras

    5. RARA

    5. V3 CrossIgarashi

    7. ろきちゃん

    7. Elm

     

    9. Subutan

    9. Uho

    9. リディア

    9. ふうてん

    13. いーぶー

    13. ドラリオ

    13. Mikukey

    13. たるたろ

     

    17. ぎんお!

    17. ポカエモン

    17. ライラ

    17. SPY

    17. らっと

    17. R2G GreenEnergyMan

    17. たんばりん

    17. たわし

     

    25. ミツバキ

    25. 豚音姫

    25. ほたるび

    25. アブソリュート

     

    Saturday, June 1, 2019

    Catch Me Inside 18

    The Gamer's Edge Comics and Games | 580 Main St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/catch-me-inside-18/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/585334/975904

    Spoiler

    1. Stephmicky

    2. Mr. Zaleski

    3. White Chocolate

    4. Uchi

    5. Thrax

    5. Shippo

    7. Zaskyl

    7. ICN TGoSu KandiSAI

     

    9. Typhlojian

     

    Saturday, June 1, 2019

    Singapore Season 4 Weekly #7

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Singapore

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/saltsaltsaltsalt

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/432971040

    Spoiler

    1. unknownlifeform

    2. bryansempai

    3. Enigma

    4. Ryan_Nyterra

    5. Iceberg

    5. Corochu

    7. PixelJapan

    7. sleepy_komala

     

    Sunday, June 2, 2019

    King of Ferrum Fist

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://ferrumleague.com/tournament.php?id=1v1x5

    Spoiler

    1. TCL Gintrax

    2. rapiD

    3. PFQ Niet

    4. In The Groove

    5. Ultima

    5. novanut

    7. Shady

    7. Boolerex

     

    9. Beto D.

    9. hanamichi

    9. ThunderGriffin

    9. Andyzazory

    13. Zephyrel

    13. HatsuneLuka

    13. RedyWill

    13. Vanny Star

     

    17. TenkaiTitan

    17. Single Spiral

     

    Sunday, June 2, 2019

    Royale 818

    All Ways Gaming | 21032 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, California, 91311, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/royale-818-7/events/pokken-royale/brackets/597900/993190

    Spoiler

    1. Abyss Gouken Respek

    2. Abyss Nightshade

    3. Sharkham Knight

    4. Forest

    5. EveryDamnDay

    5. TekkenTim

    7. G&D Steve

     

    May 27 - June 2, 2019

    Synergy Blast DX May 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexSBmay2019

    Spoiler

    1. Beto D.

    2. PhilMX

    3. Oscarorozco

    4. the_lothe

    5. Andyzazory

    5. CarlosDiaz1007

    7. Malpazman

    7. KattouElPattou

     

    9. Chuybretón13

    9. JersonOrozco

    9. greenpol

     

    Monday, June 3, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #61

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-61/events/pokk-n-dx/brackets/599904/995962

    Spoiler

    1. Stephmicky :Blaziken::Charizard::Suicune:

    2. Mins :ShadowMewtwo:

    3. ReyDelEmpire :Blaziken:

    4. Shippo :Braixen:

    5. Just_Kenny :Charizard:

    5. Lupo :Decidueye::Lucario:

    7. CosmicTruth :Blaziken:

    7. Max Clawson :Pikachu::Lucario:

     

    9. KPB RetroStation :PikachuLibre:

     

    Monday, June 3, 2019

    Stun City

    No Pause Gaming | 1700 N State St #16, Provo, UT 84604, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/cnymdyfe

    Spoiler

    1. In The Groove

    2. Ryced

    3. WorkerBeez

    4. Trainer Matt

     

     

    Tuesday, June 4, 2019

    Nebraska Pokkén at Alpha Esports Lounge

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/pokken-at-alpha-esports-lounge-6-4-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/577796/966265

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/434601744

    Spoiler

    1. SkyRasen :Machamp::Lucario:

    2. SorryTag :Aegislash::Chandelure::Mewtwo::Darkrai:

    3. ET :Decidueye:

    4. PaperSak :Aegislash::Weavile:

    5. Naze ZanilliteTDS :Blastoise:

    5. SKDale :Garchomp:

    7. HaruHazu :Machamp:

    7. picano :Garchomp::Braixen:

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×