Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: June 19-25, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from June 19 to 25, 2019!

     

    The biggest tournament of the past week was, without a doubt, the 2019 Pokémon North America International Championships. This event was the final qualifier for the 2019 Pokkén Tournament Championship Series prior to the Last Chance Qualifier at Worlds this August. The tournament had some insane matches and showcased the best Team Battle play ever seen in North America, so be sure to check out the VODs if you weren't able to watch the event in its entirety!

     

    If you haven't seen it yet, check out the recap for the event on the official Pokémon website.

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly. Thumbnail image created by Burnside!

     


     

    Wednesday, June 19, 2019

    The Thunderdome - Act 6

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/the-thunderdome-act-6/events/the-thunderdome-act-6/brackets/608162/1006763

    Spoiler

    1. TCL Gintrax

    2. DI Eclipse

    3. Kira 🇫🇷

    4. Kira 🇮🇹

    5. Kapo

    5. Boolerex

    7. Shady

    7. rapiD

     

    9. Cloud

    9. SherryLeblanc

    9. WimitBwaix

    9. Hackerz

    13. Vanny Star

    13. Rood Foxy

    13. YadYahud

    13. Sneezy126

     

    17. Gyl

     

    Friday, June 21, 2019

    Australia Winter 2019 #3

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/omgyoureallcold

    Spoiler

    1. GodzillaGu

    2. DanDandy

    3. NotAntony

    4. tokyodrifloon

    5. Sir Banana

    5. midonnay

    7. DisneyHamsta

     

    June 21-23, 2019

    2019 Pokémon North America International Championships - Senior Division

    Greater Columbus Convention Center | 400 North High Street, Columbus, OH 43215, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/pokkennaic2019seniors

    Spoiler

    1. Ashgreninja1 :Mewtwo::ShadowMewtwo::Aegislash:

    2. Kitty :Suicune::PikachuLibre::Mewtwo:

    3. Evolve

    4. EZ$ Jacob

    5. P-wow

    5. TCG&ME

    7. Pikapika

    7. Emma

     

    9. KingMalik

    9. ProGamer

    9. Jax

    9. Lukester

     

    June 21-23, 2019

    2019 Pokémon North America International Championships - Masters Division

    Greater Columbus Convention Center | 400 North High Street, Columbus, OH 43215, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/pokkennaic2019masters

    VODs:

     

    Spoiler

    1. Mewtater :Mewtwo::ShadowMewtwo::Aegislash:

    2. ELM :Mewtwo::ShadowMewtwo::Suicune:

    3. LZR ALLISTER :Mewtwo::Sceptile::Suicune::PikachuLibre:

    4. ZB ThankSwalot :Sceptile::Empoleon::Lucario:

    5. Tonosama :Braixen::Decidueye::ShadowMewtwo:

    5. Shadowcat :Braixen::Darkrai::Sceptile::Mewtwo:

    7. Rokso :Garchomp::Lucario::Scizor:

    7. Toasty :Lucario::Sceptile::PikachuLibre::Blaziken::Decidueye:

     

    9. Bolimar

    9. slippingbug

    9. Stephmicky

    9. Thulius

    13. TheJrJam

    13. Kamaal

    13. Marx

    13. UDL

     

    17. A_wild_Gallade

    17. Abyss Gouken Respek

    17. InC Flegar

    17. Jin

    17. KollinNaples

    17. Marshall

    17. Oreo

    17. ReyDelEmpire

     

    25. Beto D.

    25. AlolanDurgs

    25. Jayypii

    25. Legobendy

    25. Poca

    25. Riskk Lemon

    25. StoRm221

    25. Tru2

     

    33. 87mcben

    33. Ceyro

    33. Crystal

    33. EclipseOwl

    33. Jamm

    33. JRay

    33. KT

    33. Kaze

    33. LiteningStrike

    33. Mizfitwolf

    33. PikaHay

    33. TwoPoint

    33. WickedGar

    33. Xadreas

     

    Saturday, June 22, 2019

    王将戦~ベーシックダブルエリミ~

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Japan

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/kensen3

    Spoiler

    1. RARA

    2. Paras

    3. ポカエモン

    4. あふろん

    5. TANNBARINN

    5. V3 CrossIgarashi

    7. R2G GreenEnergyMan

    7. Mitsuru

     

    9. 2F

    9. Messa

    9. Hizakura

    9. け~

     

    Monday, June 24, 2019

    LAN King Monday Night Fight #17

    LAN King | 746 E 820 N, Provo, Utah, 84606, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/lan-king-monday-fight-nights-17/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/611712/1011619

    Spoiler

    1. Ragman :Sceptile:

    2. Utah :Gardevoir::PikachuLibre::Blastoise::Lucario::Gengar:

    3. Princess Hoshi :Suicune:

    4. PrinceCal :Mewtwo::Braixen:

    5. Booboo :Mewtwo::Gengar::Croagunk:

     

    Tuesday, June 25, 2019

    Nebraska Pokkén at Alpha Esports Lounge

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/pokken-at-alpha-esports-lounge-6-25-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/612080/1012046

    Spoiler

    1. SkyRasen

    2. SKDale

    3. Naze ZanilliteTDS

    4. SorryTag

    5. picano

    5. HaruHazu

    7. PaperSak

    7. Naze tundradawn

     

    9. AllGoesTo0

    9. ET

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×