Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: July 10-16, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from July 10 to 16, 2019!

     

    This past week was a great one for Pokkén Tournament globally, with Toryuken 8 taking place in Canada and Kanto Tournament 6 taking place in Japan. Be sure to check out the VODs if you missed any of the excellent events from the past week!

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly. Thumbnail image created by Burnside!

     


     

    Friday, July 12, 2019

    Friday Salty Pokkén 64

    1446 E 6710 S, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121, USA

    Bracket: https://saltygamingshow.challonge.com/5pubyg52

    Spoiler

    1. CoolJake

    2. Utah

    3. Storm

    4. Queen Evil Fluffy

    5. Koutei Kaizer

    5. Tux

    7. Hoshi

    7. Miss Behave

     

    Saturday, July 13, 2019

    King of Ferrum Fist

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://ferrumleague.com/tournament.php?id=LUCKYSEVEN

    Spoiler

    1. ToSaix

    2. TCL Gintrax

    3. Genesis

    4. Cloud

    5. RickyThe3rd

    5. rapiD

    7. Andyzazory

    7. YaBoy

     

    9. Mrmuddyk

    9. Braedon

    9. TimeGear

    9. Wikstrom II

     

    Saturday, July 13, 2019

    Guard Break XVII

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/guard-break-xvii/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/608450/1007129

    Spoiler

    1. Raftsmew273

    2. SKDale

    3. SorryTag

    4. SkyRasen

    5. Fumu

    5. Foxtrot

    7. Naze ZanilliteTDS

    7. picano

     

    9. NB Casual Watson

    9. Eeveeon

    9. GBPU ToshPineapple

    9. AllGoesTo0

     

    Saturday, July 13, 2019

    Tendo Retro Bar Tournament

    Tendo Retro Bar | Román Díaz 68, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, Chile

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/qyf2x0sh

    Spoiler

    1. Gambit [CL]

    2. Yota-Sama

    3. Panteriako

    4. Dahlia

    5. Black

    5. JirouPack

    7. CrazyFrog

    7. Tranko

     

    Saturday, July 13, 2019

    Singapore Season 5 Weekly #2

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Singapore

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/LibreIsDumb

    Spoiler

    1. Ryan_Nyterra

    2. midonnay

    3. sleepy_komala_

    4. tokyodrifloon

    5. Corochu

    5. DeciDeweye

    7. bryansempai

     

    July 13-14, 2019

    Kanto Tournament 6

    Red Bull Gaming Sphere | Japan, 〒164-0001 Tokyo, Nakano City, Nakano, 3 Chome−33−18 フェルテ中野 B1F

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/6-3/events/pokken-kanto-tournament-6/overview

    Spoiler

    1. Subutan :PikachuLibre:

    2. Mikukey :Chandelure::Aegislash:

    3. V3 CrossIgarashi :Lucario:

    4. Yuuki :Sceptile:

    5. RARA :Scizor:

    5. Gosha :Mewtwo::ShadowMewtwo:

    7. ELM :Suicune:

    7. Sarutaro :Mewtwo::ShadowMewtwo:

     

    9. ろきちゃん

    9. Haruyuki

    9. ふうてん

    9. BlueRose

    13. ささふね

    13. つみまる

    13. GO

    13. あぽろ

     

    17. リディア

    17. パラス

    17. いとう

    17. ウホ

    17. あおじそ

    17. たるたろ

    17. ちぅ

    17. いーぶー

     

    25. ほたるび

    25. とっとみたけ

    25. ouji

    25. ミツル

    25. ぴょんす

    25. kisito

    25. きなこ

    25. mekki

     

    33. ジュカイン信者

    33. ぴーぶー

    33. P-@jigglypuff

    33. ルガー

    33. くら

    33. あっき

    33. Assassin

    33. ak

    33. 束子

    33. セツナ

    33. Servant

    33. めっさ

    33. ポカエモン

    33. らっと

    33. Popopo

    33. うめしょう

     

    49. Re*

    49. Knight

    49. ASプリン

    49. はんけも

    49. xiaoxiong

    49. ニスモ

    49. らぎ

    49. たんばりん

    49. R2G GreenEnergyMan

    49. Regsi.Amagmo

    49. あふろん

    49. しーく

    49. きょろ

    49. ツァラ

    49. そうすけ

    49. タムタム

     

    65. ムト

    65. Atsushi

    65. 2F

    65. とうごう

    65. Higana

    65. YEx Momo

    65. ひー

    65. キリ

    65. 絶男

    65. ミツバキ

    65. マーヤ

    65. かぴ

    65. キャメ

    65. Gu

    65. 犬帝

    65. ぽてちん

    65. とらすけ

    65. Mota

    65. しるお

    65. さいきっく

    65. はるさま

    65. ヒザクラ

    65. ポケねつ

    65. カニミソ

    65. 河田和也

    65. ユーシャ

    65. SPY

    65. エビちゃん

     

    July 13-14, 2019

    Toryuken 8

    Holiday Yorkdale Inn | 3450 Dufferin St, North York, ON M6A 2V1, Canada

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/toryuken-2019-toronto-s-major-fighting-game-tournament/events/pokken-tournament-dx/overview

    Spoiler

    1. Mewtater :Mewtwo:

    2. Wise :Sceptile:

    3. Rokso :Garchomp::Scizor:

    4. TytoVortex :ShadowMewtwo:

    5. In The Groove :ShadowMewtwo:

    5. WorkerBeez :Gardevoir:

    7. SliceNDice :PikachuLibre:

    7. LZR Munster :Decidueye:

     

    9. 14K Son_Dula

    9. Tvg_RedTigger

    9. Marx

    9. DI Jolts

    13. ReyDelEmpire

    13. Lemon

    13. Stephmicky

    13. BFGC McCent

     

    17. BenjieJay

    17. ICN KandiSAI

    17. Valei

    17. Conman

    17. GenericVillain

    17. Eagle

    17. Ryced

    17. Erfana

     

    25. TheBlackHylian

    25. shyheim

    25. Dippykun

    25. NWB FIERCExSKITTLEZ

    25. DVSN Kasual

    25. Kuriboh

    25. Sad_Jon

    25. Rood Foxy

     

    33. Salti

    33. TrainerMatt

     

    Sunday, July 14, 2019

    Australia Winter 2019 #5

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/HolidaysAreOverTomorrowSadFace

    Spoiler

    1. tokyodrifloon

    2. midonnay

    3. DanDandy

    4. Sir Banana

     

    Monday, July 15, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #66

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-66/events/pokk-n-dx/brackets/624009/1030873

    Spoiler

    1. Marx :Aegislash:

    2. InC Flegar :Lucario::Blaziken:

    3. ReyDelEmpire :Blaziken:

    4. Just_Kenny :Charizard:

    5. Tru2 :Braixen::Lucario:

    5. Rokso :Garchomp::Scizor:

    7. Lupo :Lucario::Decidueye:

    7. ESE Coach Steve :Pikachu::Weavile:

     

    Monday, July 15, 2019

    LAN King Monday Fight Night #20

    LAN King | 746 E 820 N, Provo, Utah, 84606, United States

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-fight-nights-20/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/623585/1030408

    Spoiler

    1. StormStriker :Braixen::ShadowMewtwo:

    2. Ragman :Sceptile:

    3. Koutei Kaizer :Aegislash:

    4. Princess Hoshi :Suicune::Gardevoir:

    5. Mestafa :Lucario:

     

    Tuesday, July 16, 2019

    Nebraska Pokkén at Alpha Esports Lounge

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/pokken-at-alpha-esports-lounge-7-16-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/615248/1016553

    Spoiler

    1. SkyRasen

    2. SorryTag

    3. SKDale

    4. Naze ZanilliteTDS

    5. picano

    5. Eeveeon

    7. GBPU ToshPineapple

    7. HaruHazu

     

    9. AllGoesTo0

    9. Naze tundradawn

     

    Tuesday, July 16, 2019

    Hollywood Action Tuesdays 74

    TCL Chinese 6 Theatres | 6801 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-74/events/pokken/brackets/622883/1029408

    Spoiler

    1. Abyss Gouken Respek

    2. Sharkham Knight

    3. Abyss Nightshade

    4. Abyss Tronzilla

    5. TheDragonsBlaze

    5. Some Person

    7. Couch

    7. DCG WC countchief

     

    9. Handy Man

    9. FS Dynomyte

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×