Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: January 16-22, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from January 16 to January 22!

     

    This week's events included Frosty Faustings, Mystery Carnival, multiple Japanese netplay tournaments, and more! Be sure to check out the events you missed for some high quality Pokkén from around the globe.

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly.

     


     

    Wednesday, January 16, 2019

    Ferrum Punch DX #2 Winter 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Mode: Basic Battle

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexFPDX2winter2019

    Spoiler

    1. Felipe Elizondo

    2. Oscarorozco

    3. Yota_Sama

    4. Sergio Gacharna

    5. Yessid quenza

    5. malnilo

    7. Andrés Muñoz Ramos

    7. BBQ Touiji

     

    9. Arturo González

    9. BBQ Eeveeman15

     

    Thursday, January 17, 2018

    Battle Manager Online Pre-Release Tournament

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Japan

    Bracket: https://pokken.battle-manager.games/event/tournament/detail/XOMKSN000000002420190116202246

    Spoiler

    1. Uho

    2. Potetin

    3. Pboo

    3. Tonosama

    5. pyonsu

    5. Saku

    5. CrossIgarashi

    5. Sasahune

     

    9. Mitsuru

     

    Friday, January 18, 2018

    Master Carnival 3

    Red Bull Gaming Sphere Tokyo | Japan, 〒164-0001 Tokyo, Nakano, 3 Chome−33−18 フェルテ中野 B1F

    Mode: Basic Battle

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/aunongno

    VODs: https://www.twitch.tv/pokken_info

    Spoiler

    1. すぶたん / 絶男

    2. たわし / のあくり

    3. ポカエモン / レグシ

    4. けるはす先生 / ょん先生

    5. らっと / きなこもち

    5. ポケねつ / SPY

    7. ろきちゃん / はりちゃん

    7. Atsushi / エルム

     

    9. ぴーぶー / いーぶー

    9. しーく / ヒガナ

    9. たんばりん / RARA

    9. あっき / うほ

    13. チーヤ / ミツバキ

    13. ふうてん / リディア

    13. ミツル / V3 CrossIgarashi

    13. マクロン / プーチン

     

    17. night / Solart

    17. しるお / ちぅ

     

    Friday, January 18, 2018

    Tempest Circuit v.3

    Informatics Academy | 100 Victoria Street, #13-01/02 National Library Building, Singapore 188064

    Mode: Basic Battle

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/tempest-circuit-v-3-informatics-academy/events/tempest-circuit-v-3/brackets/514379/881349/

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/366255249

    Spoiler

    1. Joker

    2. 366

    3. bryansempai

    4. Enigma

    5. Kit10

    5. Ryan_Nyterra

    7. Steel's Heavier

    7. Iceberg

     

    9. Dew

    9. Coro

    9. PixelJapan

     

    January 18-19, 2019

    Frosty Faustings XI

    Clarion Inn & Suites Elmhurt | 933 S Riverside Dr, Elmhurst, IL 60126, USA

    Mode: Basic Battle

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/frosty-faustings-xi/events/pokk-n-tournament-dx/brackets

    Spoiler

    1. Wingtide

    2. ThankSwalot

    3. Mewtater

    4. TEC

    5. slippingbug

    5. Kamaal

    7. TheJrJam

    7. Raikel

     

    9. Thulius

    9. WorkerBeez

    9. RK Some Person

    9. In The Groove

    13. InC Flegar

    13. Fosh

    13. ESE Coach Steve

    13. Aegis

     

    17. Shippo

    17. 0-2 That0neGuy

    17. Lemon

    17. RoyIsOurBoy

    17. Goobis

    17. 0-2 ProphetZ

    17. Psyanide

    17. ChinoKyou

     

    25. ThunderGriffin

    25. InC RoksoTheSavage

    25. SRM 40%Flashkick

    25. Uchi

    25. MoZTheGoaT

    25. Fiora

    25. PFQ Niet

    25. Abyss Gouken Respek

     

    33. SkySmaug384

    33. Thrax

    33. Lunchbox

    33. pyrotechdude

    33. theblackscarecrow

    33. Tamn Son!

    33. JGG NSG MegaphoneFranke

    33. RT Poco!

    33. 0-2 hojo

    33. UnoptimallyNiko

    33. Pontoon

    33. motherlatias

    33. 0-2 Helios42

    33. Beast Infection

    33. WD SuperTiso

    33. AdmiralAntz (DQ)

     

    Saturday, January 19, 2019

    Battle Manager Online Test Tournament

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Japan

    Bracket: https://pokken.battle-manager.games/event/tournament/detail/wvW5nh000000002220190120184251

    VODs: https://www.twitch.tv/mitsuru_oa

    Spoiler

    1. カラスマ

    2. ELM

    3. ジュカイン信者

    4. Guy

    5. のあくり

    5. Mitsuru

    7. じゅでぃ

    7. Ezaki

     

    9. CrossIgarashi

    9. Harisen

    9. Popopo

    9. たわし

    13. Kerubasu

    13. MUTO

    13. Lugar

    13. オーガ

     

    January 19-20, 2019

    Pokémon Dallas Regional Championships

    Hyatt Regency DFW | 2334 N International Pkwy, DFW Airport, TX 75261, USA

    Brackets:

    Spoiler

    Day 1

    1. Bolimar

    2. RoaraG

    3. ToonS

    4. ErroneousMonk

    5. Actias

    5. DI Jolts

    7. NEO SINANJU

    7. Doctor Link

     

    9. Fireman031

    9. Matt

    9. Neel

    9. TDK SSGuy

     

    Day 2

    1. Actias

    2. DI Jolts

    3. NEO SINANJU

    4. Pix

    5. Doctor Link

    5. Professor Ejutsu

    7. Ingridients

    7. DVQ Ash

     

    9. Aaron

    9. Owen

     

    Sunday, January 20, 2019

    King of Ferrum Fist Tournament 2

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Mode: Team Battle

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/cis00qku

    VODs:

    Spoiler

    1. TheJrJam

    2. Forest

    3. rapiD

    4. TCL Gintrax

    5. Fabilous

    5. Jin

    7. PuppyHavoc

    7. SerpenTriss

     

    9. Beto D.

    9. Fleaked

    9. Kapo

    9. Stephmicky

    13. bromeara

    13. ShadyGamerX

    13. Sisune

    13. YaBoy

     

    17. CorpLvlNinja

    17. eagle

    17. HatsuneLuka

    17. JGG JigglerJoggler

    17. NeonBlakk

    17. Oshawott2206

    17. Pang01

    17. Thirup

    17. Glazelfy

    17. RPSC_DomosQr

    17. Wimit Bwaix

     

    Sunday, January 20, 2019

    Australia Summer-Autumn 2019 #2

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/SorryItWasLate

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/366858238

    Spoiler

    1. Komachi Onoduka

    2. ACU Jamesibell

    3. IceBurgy

    4. SurfingSanta

    5. Ryan_Nyterra

    5. tokyodrifloon

    7. sleepy_komala_

    7. DisneyHamsta

     

    Monday, January 21, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #45

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-45/events/pokk-n-dx-singles/brackets/521246/889982

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/367766648

    Spoiler

    1. PuppyHavoc

    2. ShibaRoll

    3. Just_Kenny

    4. ReyDelEmpire

     

    Monday, January 21, 2019

    No Pause Weekly

    No Pause Gaming | 1700 N State St #16, Provo, UT 84604, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/no-pause-weekly-10-21-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/514251/881160

    Spoiler

    1. Utah

    2. Ragman

    3. mage

    4. Princess Hoshi

     

    Tuesday, January 22, 2019

    Hollywood Action Tuesdays 50

    TCL Chinese 6 Theatres | 6801 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-50/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/521272/890056

    Spoiler

    1. Sharkham Knight

    2. EveryDamnDay

    3. Abyss Gouken Respek

    4. Abyss Nightshade

    5. Abyss Tronzilla

    5. Tecmo

    7. Handyman

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×