Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: February 6-12, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from February 6 to February 12!

     

    This week's events included Heart of Battle and Nietplay Tournament, two exciting tournaments located in California and the United Kingdom, respectively! Over 40 players competed in Heart of Battle, while Nietplay Tournament had some of Europe's best players gathered under one roof for some intense competition.

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly.

     


     

    Wednesday, February 6, 2019

    Ferrum Punch DX #4 Winter 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexFPDX4winter2019

    Spoiler

    1. Oscarorozco

    2. BBQ KattouElPattou

    3. BBQ Andyzazory

    4. JersonOrozco

    5. CarlosDiaz1007

    6. malnilo

     

    Wednesday, February 6, 2019

    Play Rough Canadian Online Tournament

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Canada

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/pl9pylky

    Spoiler

    1. In The Groove

    2. Sheer

    3. TytoVortex

    4. Jetsplit

    5. LZR Munster

    5. Tvg_RedTigger

    7. Eagle

    7. Nanaca

    9. Rightmeow

    9. TheBlackHylian

    9. tyavee

     

    Wednesday, February 6, 2019

    Australia Summer-Autumn 2019 #4

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/WeekAwayPog

    Spoiler

    1. IceBurgy

    2. SurfingSanta

    3. ReRaze

    4. tokyodrifloon

    5. midonnay

    5. DisneyHamsta

     

    Wednesday, February 6, 2019

    Plymouth University Pokkén Tournament

    University of Plymouth | Drake Circus, Plymouth PL4 8AA, UK

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/7o9w211m

    Spoiler

    1. Oliver

    2. Erin

    3. Avery

    4. Luke

    5. Cole

    6. Sam

    7. Leo

    8. Jog

     

    9. Cameron

    10. Lewis

    11. Ben

    12. Rib

     

    Wednesday, February 6, 2019

    Wednesday Night Fights x Oakland 2018 Season 2 Episode 6

    Esports Arena | 255 2nd St, Oakland, CA 94607, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-s2ep06/events/pokken/brackets/530032/900964

    Spoiler

    1. LZR ALLISTER 

    2. vuvho

    3. BadIntent

    4. Zyflair

    5. BATB IcySoapy

    5. FangShaymin

    7. Wimit Bwaix

    7. Wavenlight

     

    9. pitaguy

     

    Thursday, February 7, 2019

    Pokkén @ Urban Chestnut 

    Urban Chestnut Brewing Company | 3229 Washington Ave, St. Louis, MO 63103, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/iv6iroc8

    Spoiler

    1. Flo HanukkahJamboree

    2. Trey Smith

    3. Steelhead

    4. Naboo

     

    Friday, February 8, 2019

    Friday Salty Pokkén 57

    1446 E 6710 S, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121, USA

    Bracket: https://saltygamingshow.challonge.com/vdiknp8f

    Spoiler

    1. Razgriz

    2. Utah

    3. Storm

    4. Corp. lvl Ninja

    5. QueenEvilFluffy

    5. Koutei Kaizer

    7. bellsworth46

    7. Princess Hoshi

     

    Friday, February 8, 2019

    York Street Battles #66

    99 on York | 99 York St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PDXYSB2

    Spoiler

    1. SurfingSanta

    2. IceBurgy

    3. Hinoko

    4. JumboJ1m

    5. TSF Planetary

    5. BigDrippy

    7. DAD Cheff

    7. joshlama

     

    January 28 - February 3, 2019

    Synergy Blast DX January 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexSBjan2019

    Spoiler

    1. Felipe Elizondo

    2. Beto D.

    3. BBQ yessid quenza

    4. Oscarorozco

    5. Yota_Sama

    5. BBQ Andres Mosquera Peña

    7. CarlosDiaz1007

    7. THSGacha

     

    9. GambitCL

    9. Andrés Muñoz

    9. JersonOrozco

    9. Alex_O_Wisp

    13. Mokun

    13. LuisFe4pesafel

    13. BBQ Eeveeman15

    13. malnilo

     

    Thursday, February 8, 2019

    Singapore Season 3 Weekly #4

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Singapore

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/sorrythesearelikebiweeklynow

    Spoiler

    1. Enigma

    2. Ryan_Nyterra

    3. Kiat10

    4. tokyodrifloon

    5. DeciDeweye

    5. Iceberg101

    7. Corochu

    7. PixelJapan

     

    Friday, February 9, 2019

    Heart of Battle

    DoubleTree by Hilton | Sycamore Village Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/heart-of-battle/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets

    Spoiler

    1. InC DOG Kino

    2. Fabilous

    3. Zyflair

    4. Abyss Gouken Respek

    5. Fosh

    5. Sharkham Knight

    7. Forest

    7. BadIntent

     

    9. Serpentriss

    9. BATB IcySoapy

    9. EveryDamnDay

    9. Abyss Nightshade

    13. Lite the Iron Man

    13. Couch

    13. Marx

    13. Salty

     

    17. Wonder_Chef

    17. pitaguy

    17. AFTA Atsushi

    17. Nicklecat

    17. YV WC Joeybeta

    17. IluZ Twinedfive0

    17. Handy Man

    17. BlaStr MIDIMIDIBangBang

     

    25. Lil Beef

    25. DCG WC countchief

    25. Cidfox

    25. eM SuperTurboRyan

    25. Raven

    25. Blackimar64

    25. double D

    25. Mustafa

     

    33. USC Dynomyte

    33. SS Jolt

    33. RK Some Person
    33. USC Jucchan

    33. Spyker

    33. Ragman

    33. SD_GOD

    33. DCG Mr. Flamingo64

    33. AllyKat

    33. Tecmo

    33. T-Loc

    33. HoS2 Stitch

    33. SPIF ahriuwu

    33. SiA Kookiez

    33. Cagna otBA

    33. Scooter

     

    Saturday, February 9, 2018

    Nietplay Tournament

    Hilton Leeds City | Neville St, Leeds, UK

    Brackets:

    Spoiler

    Basic Battle

    1. Wingtide

    2. Kira

    3. Kira

    4. PFQ Niet

    5. rapiD

    5. DualDEATHLucario

    7. Boolerex

    7. MillerTime

     

    9. Skyward Finchster

    9. Rubs

    9. DI Kuromu

    9. Genesis

    13. NGI Sabrewoif

    13. TCL Hirschulat

    13. TheLastSheikah

    13. SolCalibre

     

    17. Tau_Shay

    17. Legspinner

     

     

    Team Battle

    1. Wingtide

    2. MillerTime

    3. DI Kuromu

    4. NGI Sabrewoif

    5. Kira

    5. rapiD

    7. Boolerex

    7. Skyward Finchster

     

    9. PFQ Niet

    9. TheLastSheikah

    9. Kira

    9. Tau_Shay

    13. Legspinner

     

    Saturday, February 9, 2018

    The Training Grounds 4

    Legendary Wolf Games | 3001 S 144th St #2035, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/the-training-grounds-4-pokken-amateur-bracket/events/amateur-bracket/brackets/532073/903758

    Spoiler

    1. HaruHazu

    2. ZanilliteTDS

    3. ET

    4. CillianSoulus

    5. Djsand22

    6. Ravage

     

    Saturday, February 9, 2018

    China Online Monthly (Lunar New Year Special)

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | China

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/cku9mkk6

    Spoiler

    1. Kapo_

    2. OOF_TANG

    3. TCxian_Gengar

    4. Joker1118

    5. Skrsword

    5. Ryan_Nyterra

    7. GodzillaGu

    7. Aaron_lucario

     

    9. ChinoKyou

    9. UncleGayCat

    9. toroic

     

    Saturday, February 9, 2018

    Australia Summer-Autumn 2019 3v3 #3

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/ARGGGHHHH

    Spoiler

    1. Enigma

    2. NotAntony

    3. midonnay

    4. sleepy_komala_

    5. Iceberg101

    5. PixelJapan

    7. Porple

    7. DisneyHamsta

     

    9. joshlama

     

    Sunday, February 10, 2019

    King of Ferrum Fist

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://ferrumleague.com/tournament.php?id=KFFT2

    Spoiler

    1. TCL Gintrax

    2. TheJrJam

    3. PuppyHavoc

    4. Stephmicky

    5. JGG JigglerJoggler

    5. Shady

    7. Lario

    7. Suraako

     

    9. Xen

    9. rapiD

    9. Cloud

    9. Eagle

     

    Sunday, February 10, 2019

    Crepes & Controllers 13

    Crepes and Games | 751 S Latson Rd, Howell, MI 48843, USA

    Brackets:

    Spoiler

    Basic Battle

    1. Shadowcat

    2. 0-2 ProphetZ

    3. 0-2 Helios42

    4. Goobis

    5. ML_JR17

    5. Kuzen

    7. Try Hard Train

    7. 0-2 hojo

     

    9. FiveDollarFillup

    9. Pontoon

    9. HRG Scarlet

    9. LooseyGooseyDuck

    13. KTE

    13. VIBE ThrownOrc

    13. Shydude

    13. JETson

     

     

    Team Battle

    1. 0-2 Helios42

    2. Goobis

    3. Pontoon

    3. 0-2 ProphetZ

    5. 0-2 hojo

    5. intheshadows

    5. Kuzen

    5. ML_jr17

     

    9. JETson

    9. KTE

     

    Monday, February 11, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #48

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-48/events/pokk-n-dx-singles/brackets/532089/903774

    Spoiler

    1. InC RoksoTheSavage

    2. InC Flegar

    3. Shippo

    4. Tru2

    5. ReyDelEmpire

    5. SandyDragon64

    7. Just_Kenny

    7. Thrax

     

    9. Lupo

     

    Tuesday, February 12, 2018

    Nebraska Pokkén at Legendary Wolf Games

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/pokken-at-alpha-esports-lounge-2-12-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/535663/911204

    Spoiler

    1. SkyRasen

    2. Fumu

    3. SKDale

    4. SorryTag

    5. ZanilliteTDS

    5. picano

    7. Heavy-Boy-

    7. CillianSoulus

     

    9. HaruHazu

    9. ET

    9. kittenmaster

    9. Jesse

    13. Djsand22

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×