Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: August 28 - September 3, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from August 28 to September 3, 2019!

     

    This week's two main tournaments were SwitchFest and Summer Jam, with both having some incredible Pokkén Tournament action. However, there were also numerous other tournaments for fans to check out. Take a look below!

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly. Thumbnail image created by Burnside!

     


     

    Wednesday, August 28, 2019

    The Thunderdome - Act 11

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/the-thunderdome-act-11/events/the-thunderdome-act-11/brackets/644467/1058452

    Spoiler

    1. Kapo

    2. TEC

    3. DI Eclipse

    4. Lario

    5. LAGr DI Beto D.

    5. Cloud

    7. Shady

    7. Boolerex

     

    9. BBQ Andyzazory

    9. A_wild_Gallade

    9. Vanny Star

    9. O

    13. TheDragonsBlaze

    13. Den

    13. Eagle

    13. HeavyBubbles

     

    17. RPSC DomosQr

    17. Webber

     

    Wednesday, August 28, 2019

    Ferrum Punch DX #7 Summer 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexFPDX7summer2019

    Spoiler

    1. LAGr DI Beto D.

    2. BBQ Andyzazory

    3. BBQ Tato

    4. MORO21

     

    Friday, August 30, 2019

    Balance Patch Weekly

    Balance Patch | 1031 Commonwealth Avenue, Boston, MA 02215, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/btwca0id

    Spoiler

    1. Brett

    1. JigglerJoggler

    3. Bosshog

    4. Marshall

    5. Valcion

     

    August 30 - September 1, 2019

    Summer Jam 13

    Clarion Hotel and Conference Center | 76 Industrial Hwy, Essington, PA 19029, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-jam-13/events/pokken-tournament/brackets/580323/969431

    Spoiler

    1. InC Flegar

    2. NG-Obscure

    3. 14K Son_Dula

    4. Shippo

    5. Jamm

    5. Tru2

    7. GETV KOA Sandman

    7. Rokso

     

    9. JGG NSG MegaphoneFranke

    9. MightyMiniMan8

    9. ReyDelEmpire

    9. Bacon

    13. Uchi

     

    Saturday, August 31, 2019

    Singapore Season 5 Weekly #6

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Singapore

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemonMastersIsConsumingMe

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/474877936

    Spoiler

    1. Joker

    2. NotAntony

    3. UnknownLifeform

    4. Nyterra

    5. Enigma

    5. Santa

    7. SleezyWeezel

    7. Iceberg

     

    9. Corochu

    9. Kaiikz

    9. midonnay

    9. kaiserdrag

     

    Saturday, August 31, 2019

    UFV6

    Family Video | 316 Division St, Stevens Point, WI 54481, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/5lt94tl1

    Spoiler

    1. Jiraiya

    2. Lubbock

    3. KiWii

    4. Diesel

    5. [REDACTED]

    5. Aurinite

    7. Omnimatrix

    7. Woof

     

    9. Nislit

     

    August 31 - September 1, 2019

    SwitchFest 2019

    Holiday Inn La Mirada | 14299 Firestone Blvd, La Mirada, CA 90638, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/2gg-switchfest-2019/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets

    Spoiler

    1. BDG Mewtater :ShadowMewtwo:

    2. Riskk Kamon :Darkrai:

    3. TEC :Scizor:

    4. Marx :Aegislash::PikachuLibre:

    5. EveryDamnDay :Darkrai::Weavile:

    5. NGI Rubs :Darkrai:

    7. G&D Forest :PikachuLibre:

    7. Lite the Iron Man :Scizor:

     

    9. Abyss Nightshade

    9. Couch

    9. Quiet

    9. P-@jigglypuff

    13. T-Loc

    13. Abyss Gouken Respek

    13. rapiD

    13. Queen Evil Fluffy

     

    17. Sharkham Knight

    17. Serpentriss

    17. Fosh

    17. MIDIMIDIBangBang

    17. hanukkahjamboree

    17. Some Person

    17. USC Kaguya

    17. Utah

     

    25. WimitBwaix

    25. IcySoapy

    25. FS Dynomyte

    25. bozitoma

    25. Space Mr.Green

    25. Atsushi

    25. YV WC Joeybeta

    25. Strawberry

     

    33. SnaggleTooth

    33. BadIntent

    33. 2GG Zfly

    33. IluZ Twinedfive0

    33. USC Jucchan

    33. SiA Kookiez

    33. 2GG tiny

    33. Satyr

    33. PC Bane

    33. Ebnet

    33. TFTI Green

    33. WNQ Shard

    33. Tecmo

    33. EMP Steelehead

    33. DCG Mr. Flamingo64

    33. Spyker

     

    49. Snek

    49. Princess Hoshi

    49. 2GG Jmex

    49. Broken

    49. Puppeh

    49. IluZ Asqew

    49. 2GG Javi

    49. blueJJ

    49. W8 Marvelous_Marco

    49. lightningcrash

    49. IceBlade

    49. GaYo

    49. Handy Man

    49. AllyKat

    49. CSUF Rmoney

    49. DEMI

     

    65. TFTI Kingz

    65. Pastor

    65. MARVEL

    65. KiraFlax

    65. Incoleo

    65. PlayStand

    65. NinjaPanda

    65. michaelcarca6

    65. 2GG strides

    65. TFTI Lamsauce

    65. 2GG Warchief

    65. 2GG Kwon

    65. Wonder_Chef

    65. 2GG TSkillzX

    65. Freedo

    65. syfo

    65. 2GG K0rean

    65. anbessaw

     

    Sunday, September 1, 2019

    King of Ferrum Fist

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/FFC13

    VODs:

    Spoiler

    1. Kapo

    2. Lario

    3. SleezyWeezel

    4. Bolimar

    5. Shadowcat

    5. Kira 🇫🇷

    7. ThunderGriffin

    7. hcmuaf

     

    9. Wingtide

    9. TLE IDEK

    9. DI Jolts

    9. BBQ Andyzazory

    13. M_Cloud_2

    13. Vanny Star

    13. O

    13. Pang

     

    17. Shady

    17. OrlandoFox

    17. Kachu

    17. Kira 🇮🇹

    17. Ultima Kamari

    17. Comboster

    17. Degaba

    17. Empty_X4

     

    25. Yadosodium_Yahudtamate

    25. ChinoKyou

    25. lXenl

    25. chefmh

    25. HatsuneLuka

    25. SplashySyrup

    25. qwillinallthefish

    25. DJWhiteyWhite

     

    33. SerpenTriss

    33. NeonBlakk

    33. Yew_L

    33. ShyDude

    33. andydemon

    33. GodzillaGu

    33. Foxtrotyy

    33. Gylergin

     

    Sunday, September 1, 2019

    なんでもeフェス

    Kantele Ogimachi SQUARE | 2 Chome-1-7 Ogimachi, Kita Ward, Osaka, 530-0025, Japan

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/oupsy13c

    Spoiler

    1. Popopo

    2. 猿GINE

    3. ばばば

    3. ユウキ

    5. Sceptile Believer

    5. Guy

    5. Mega Chitanda

    5. くら

     

    9. おしず

    9. Sasahune

    9. ぶんたん

    9. Mitsuru

     

    Monday, September 2, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #70

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-70/events/pokk-n-dx/brackets/650351/1066806

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/476060727

    Spoiler

    1. PuppyHavoc :Garchomp::Suicune::PikachuLibre:

    2. Mins :ShadowMewtwo:

    3. ReyDelEmpire :Blaziken:

    4. Rokso :Garchomp::Scizor:

    5. Tru2 :Braixen:

    5. InC Flegar :Lucario:

    7. SunnyDayluxe :Braixen:

    7. Shippo :Braixen:

     

    9. Stephmicky :Blaziken::Suicune:

    9. Just_Kenny :Charizard:

    9. Candillan :Gardevoir:

    9. Cotillion :Suicune:

    13. KingBlue :Empoleon:

    13. Mischief :Blaziken:

     

    Monday, September 2, 2019

    LAN King Monday Night Fight #26

    LAN King | 746 E 820 N, Provo, Utah, 84606, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-fight-nights-26/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/650863/1067430

    Spoiler

    1. CraigPrime :Weavile::Blastoise:

    2. Ragman :Sceptile:

    3. Utah :Lucario::Gardevoir::Scizor:

    4. Razgriz :Chandelure:

    5. Tux :Machamp:

    5. Queen Evil Fluffy :Braixen::Gardevoir::Weavile::Chandelure:

    7. Miss Behave :Weavile:

    7. Mestafa :Weavile:

     

    Tuesday, September 3, 2019

    Nebraska Pokkén at Alpha Esports Lounge

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA
    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/pokken-at-alpha-esports-lounge-9-3-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/651023/1067620

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/476517926

    Spoiler

    1. SkyRasen :Machamp::Lucario:

    2. SKDale :Empoleon::Garchomp::Decidueye::Croagunk:

    3. SorryTag :Sceptile::Mewtwo:

    4. LL ZanilliteTDS :Blastoise::Braixen::PikachuLibre::Croagunk::Sceptile:

    5. picano :Braixen::PikachuLibre::ShadowMewtwo::Suicune:

    5. AceAda :Gardevoir:

    7. HaruHazu :Machamp:

    7. GBPU ToshPineapple :PikachuLibre::Scizor::Suicune:

     

    9. WillhoffTurkin25 :Pikachu:

    9. Soprano :Decidueye:

    9. Eeveeon :Pikachu:

    9. Djsand22 :Weavile::Blaziken::Garchomp::Mewtwo:

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×