Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: August 14-20, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from August 14 to 20, 2019!

     

    Below, you'll find the full results for the Last Chance Qualifier and Pokémon World Championships, along with the other tournaments from the past week. The World Championships marked a fantastic end to the amazing 2019 Championship Series, which was the first to use Pokkén's Team Battle format. For a recap of the competition and the 2019 Championship Series as a whole, check out the official event recap on Pokemon.com.

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly.

     


     

    Wednesday, August 14, 2019

    The Thunderdome - Act 10

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/the-thunderdome-act-10/events/the-thunderdome-act-10-pokken/brackets/636666/1047656

    Spoiler

    1. DI Eclipse

    2. SleezyWeezel

    3. Kapo

    4. NEO SINANJU

    5. Luran

    5. Cloud

    7. BBQ Andyzazory

    7. Shady

     

    9. DI Jolts

    9. SliceNDice

    9. Lario

    9. Natu

    13. Foxtrot

    13. TheDragonsBlaze

    13. Kachu

    13. O

     

    17. Eagle

    17. ChinoKyou

    17. NeonBlakk

    17. [REDACTED]

    17. RedyWill

    17. Hackerz

     

    Thursday, August 15, 2019

    Pokkén Power Plays #3

    Engage Gaming | 5701 Moffett Rd, Mobile, AL 36618, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/2codqytk

    Spoiler

    (Grand Finals was not finished due to time constraints)

     

    1. Code Red

    1. Nayr

    3. Whiskey

    4. Hoenn

    5. SmashBryce

    5. Zakeero

    7. Cinnabun

    7. Sem

     

    Friday, August 16, 2019

    2019 Pokkén Tournament DX Last Chance Qualifier - Senior Division

    Walter E. Washington Convention Center | 801 Mt Vernon Pl NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/worlds2019_lcq_seniors

    Spoiler

    1. Kotaro

    2. Sneezy

    3. NeonBlakk

    4. skittyv3

    5. RockinRockruff

    5. Theslicer

    7. Player 1

    7. Progamer

     

    9. Benjarito

    9. RogueWolf50

    9. Matt

    9. Kosh_D

    13. DarkRainbo

    13. TRyan110

    13. A wild J

    13. Decidueye

     

    17. UniStar

    17. VincentGunders

    17. Dinosauricorn

    17. Epic HE

    17. Gamerboy8011

    17. Pandamonium

    17. Pokemonk329

    17. Gio-WDC12

     

    25. SaraBear

    25. CC

    25. Amaterasu

    25. Snow

    25. SonofJorel

    25. Jrock123

    25. J B

    25. samtheman

     

    33. Sylveon11

    33. Weeesles

    33. Noahg23

    33. KingDisconator

    33. Jakesaman

    33. TheKGG

    33. Ilikecaterpie

    33. legopanda

    33. akito

    33. UnformPoem

    33. Kevin

    33. CSC

    33. theangrymudkip

    33. Zaine

    33. Tokyo

    33. Magnatron

     

    49. Gamerboy109

    49. Lowtide Lapras

    49. Z-AtTaCk

    49. mikeymosk

    49. John

    49. Laprasluver

    49. Greninja12406

    49. CharChar

    49. Lando

    49. Panodox

    49. green cheeks

    49. Yung Joshy

    49. Reese

     

    Friday, August 16, 2019

    2019 Pokkén Tournament DX Last Chance Qualifier - Masters Division

    Walter E. Washington Convention Center | 801 Mt Vernon Pl NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/worlds2019_lcq_masters

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/467982733

    Spoiler

    1. Haruyuki

    2. APOLLO

    3. Toasty

    4. mikukey

    5. Jin

    5. Stephmicky

    7. Double

    7. Euclase

     

    9. DOG Kino

    9. Ouroboro

    9. TW.Maguai

    9. ZB Raikel

    13. Bolimar

    13. Oreo

    13. Rokso

    13. slippingbug

     

    17. Adelvos

    17. AlolanDurgs

    17. InC Flegar

    17. A_wild_G

    17. Thulius

    17. PuppyHavoc

    17. Kamaal

    17. WhiteChocolate

     

    25. DI Jolts

    25. Shippo

    25. Gouken Respek

    25. Zyflair

    25. Tru2

    25. Marx

    25. LZR Munster

    25. Fumu

     

    33. DeadlyShoc

    33. DJWhiteyWhite

    33. JigglerJoggler

    33. ShibaRoll

    33. Cooljake

    33. Sad_Jon

    33. McCent

    33. Ultima

    33. Beto D.

    33. UDL

    33. Sabrewoif

    33. Wise

    33. Boolerex

    33. Valei

    33. Spanish

    33. Mainichi

     

    49. Cecily

    49. Xadreas

    49. Brett

    49. RickyThe3rd

    49. MUTO

    49. Zucchini

    49. DanDandy

    49. GhostHost

    49. ReyDelEmpire

    49. YaBoy

    49. Fosh

    49. Xandérace804

    49. IcySoapy

    49. NinjaFalcon2

    49. Storybook

    49. TW.Hacker

     

    65. Dan Ugore

    65. LiteningStrike

    65. Marshall

    65. Wolfgirl90

    65. dDSniper

    65. kyame

    65. Serebii Marti

    65. TheSensei1

    65. DJ Huoshen

    65. Kialic

    65. RoaraG

    65. ZebraRider99

    65. ChinoKyou

    65. KfcSilver

    65. Maniac4Celebi

    65. Rivera

     

    81. Ghostrider 6

    81. Ordazz

    81. samomen230

    81. Sparhawk

    81. GnocchiLuvr

    81. HylianGoddess

    81. StarFalcon

    81. UwU Wooloo

    81. G2TB

    81. MegaphoneFranke

    81. Sander

    81. SashaFirestorm

    81. Eiganjo

    81. LilT21

    81. Tyranar

    81. YoungsterJoey

    81. alosenn

    81. JayPJayD

    81. Moses

    81. Wafflium

    81. Braedon

    81. Ghost

    81. SHL

    81. Valeminis

    81. Andtheking

    81. Fate

    81. KenshinX

    81. KGPrestige

    81. Eijakey

    81. Fuzzyguts

    81. IH a Z a r ID

    81. Stacato

     

    113. Ariamuses

    113. blacksardonyx7

    113. DizzyIzzy

    113. GummyCOLA

    113. Lissa

    113. REGolder

    113. Zeyi

    113. Jrandle02

    113. justash22

    113. K-Drive

    113. LockinRobin

    113. Pikafang

    113. Plantics

    113. Pug Ears

    113. Wrecknology

    113. Abrasilian

    113. ArchangelX

    113. Espeonage

    113. Maru27

    113. PhantomKnight

    113. PikaHay

    113. Shane

    113. Blinkehyo

    113. Fiora

    113. Iconoclasm

    113. Jayypii

    113. Nanomachines

    113. Tritty_Cent

    113. Umbreon2894

    113. V3iwtifulJo

    113. dbl0nigiri

    113. DelphinusVyse

    113. DerecktheCleri

    113. GarishGarchomp

    113. jumpman1229

    113. Mordaz

    113. WesabiTTV

    113. Wrath

    113. advanced fire

    113. bectah

    113. Bl@K B@rbie

    113. Marigold

    113. PersonaXIII

    113. Shiir0

    113. Someguy12121

    113. SpaceWolf

    113. Jockeyho

    113. kwinn737

    113. SolgaLEOSeason

    113. swinn737

    113. Timmy2Timess

    113. trwest77

    113. Will's Roommat

    113. Andyrewrew

    113. BigHomieLee_5G

    113. Bluegrass Pika

    113. Jamm

    113. Kittyhugs

    113. Quote

    113. TKindle

    113. Trenchface

     

    174. Carouselprince

    174. George

    174. KimG2624

    174. Mashbash230

    174. Rast

    174. Regan-ator

    174. Tushanks

    174. ~Donut~

    174. bluemeadowbee

    174. kewligirl95

    174. leobrb

    174. Pops

    174. Sabldab

    174. xendrill

    174. YellowPie

    174. Jebaited

    174. jebus1988

    174. spiraljaetty

    174. SquishStar

    174. ThinksPinks

    174. TWOvinylZ

    174. Wally

    174. waveos

    174. Dakkon

    174. Jack Attack

    174. MrsRn22

    174. Rockette

    174. ShadoWiiDragon

    174. This Is L1z

    174. wonderbr34d

    174. Gardevoir777

    174. Lorski

    174. MissRandom

    174. Nacho

    174. pokepharaoh

    174. Push

    174. Sigyn

    174. A Noob LOL

    174. AmandaRoss

    174. BadProf

    174. kingspoopy

    174. MasterX

    174. ston90

    174. BeybladePro93

    174. coasterking

    174. Matt Richards

    174. michaelohan

    174. racerjay

    174. smton

    174. Tomomi

    174. Arpee

    174. BrokenFemurs

    174. Kakai910

    174. SpaceFrog

    174. thebaldinosaur

    174. v_hsux

    174. XxBNJxX

     

    Saturday, August 17, 2019

    2019 Pokémon World Championships - Senior Division

    Walter E. Washington Convention Center | 801 Mt Vernon Pl NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/Worlds2019Seniors

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/468436451

    Spoiler

    1. IluZ Ashgreninja1

    2. Yusuke Kato

    3. YvelX

    4. Indigomega

    5. Kotaro

    5. Sneezy

    7. Kitty

    7. Evolve

     

    Saturday, August 17, 2019

    2019 Pokémon World Championships - Masters Division

    Walter E. Washington Convention Center | 801 Mt Vernon Pl NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/Worlds2019Masters

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/468436451

    Spoiler

    1. Subutan

    2. Haruyuki

    3. Tonosama

    4. Potetin

    5. Sarutaro

    5. Shadowcat

    7. BDG Mewtater

    7. Azazel

     

    9. Elm

    9. Fabilous

    9. TARUTARO

    9. APOLLO

    13. ZB ThankSwalot

    13. Podeumu

    13. CrossIgarashi

    13. LZR ALLISTER

     

    Saturday, August 17, 2019

    2019 Pokémon World Championships - Crew Battle (Side Event)

    Walter E. Washington Convention Center | 801 Mt Vernon Pl NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PTWCCrews

    Spoiler

    (Grand Finals was not finished due to time constraints)

     

    1. Euclase / EveryDamnDay / mikukey

    1. Jolts / Wize / TARUTARO

    3. Indigomega / Fruit Prime / YvelX

    4. Fabilous / TCL Gintrax / slippingbug

    5. Gouken Respek / IllusoryPheonix / Riskk Lemon

    5. NinjaFalcon2 / Sonictrainer / Litening Strike

    7. Hacker / SHL / Duh

    7. IcySoapy / Pewp / EggOnion

     

    Sunday, August 18, 2019

    2019 Pokémon World Championships - Basic Battle Tournament (Side Event)

    Walter E. Washington Convention Center | 801 Mt Vernon Pl NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PTWCS1v1SE

    Spoiler

    1. Tonosama

    2. Euclase

    3. Elm

    4. Ashgreninja1

    5. CrossIgarashi

    5. Podeumu

    5. MUTO

    5. Jin

     

    9. Degaba

    9. Rokso

    9. DJWhiteyWhite

    9. Riskk Lemon

    9. Sarutaro

    9. Jayypii

    9. Bolimar

    9. Beto D.

     

    17. Wise

    17. Toasty

    17. YvelX

    17. White Chocolate

    17. Gouken Respek

    17. Indigomega

    17. SK

    17. Unknownlifeform

    17. RickyThe3rd

    17. Fruit Prime

    17. Sabrewoif

    17. NinjaFalcon2

    17. ZB Raikel

    17. ReyDelEmpire

    17. YaBoy

    17. BigHomieLee_5G

     

    33. Azazel

    33. Shadowcat

    33. ZB ThankSwalot

    33. Kamaal

    33. Zyflair

    33. Fumu

    33. Zucchini

    33. Valei

    33. IcySoapy

    33. Typhlojian

    33. Soji

    33. Soma

    33. Eigango

    33. Koda

    33. KT

    33. IllusoryPheonix

    33. Espeon

    33. Shark

    33. MegaphoneFranke

    33. Kamamoto

    33. Takumi

    33. Tokuda

    33. DI Jolts

    33. DanDandy

    33. Tru2

    33. ChinoKyou

    33. Boolerex

    33. AlolanDurgs

    33. TreeBranch

    33. Ouroboro

    33. ToonS

    33. LZR Munster

     

    65. Shusuke

    65. Toshi

    65. SonicTrainer

    65. ShibaRoll

    65. Moto

    65. Kou

    65. Kazuki

    65. Jun

    65. Kengo

    65. Mark

    65. Kat

    65. GarrishGarchomp

    65. Hacker

    65. motherlatias

    65. Yoshitaka

    65. Miju 

     

    Sunday, August 18, 2019

    Howell Havoc #8

    Elks Lodge | 2830 E Grand River Ave, Howell, MI 48843, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/howell-havoc-8/events/pokken-singles/brackets/641944/1055152

    Spoiler

    1. BC Goobis

    2. 0-2 ProphetZ

    3. 0-2 ThatOneGuy

    4. StrawberryPimp

    5. Pyro

    5. Kuzen

    7. Pontoon

    7. LooseyGooseyDuck

     

    9. VIBE ThrownOrc

    9. Turn2frog

    9. Gooshi cAPS lOCK

     

    Sunday, August 18, 2019

    Doa Games

    Doa no fantaji | Av calle 64 c 69 -13 bosque popular Casa 1 piso, Bogotá, Colombia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/l5hw3x9l

    Spoiler

    1. Katto

    2. Gacha

    3. Tatto

    4. Andyzazory

    5. Sebastian Bastidas

    5. Touiji

    7. Fabian Torres

    7. Natto

     

    9. Diego Chantal

     

    Monday, August 19, 2019

    LAN King Monday Fight Night #24

    LAN King | 746 E 820 N, Provo, Utah, 84606, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-fight-nights-24/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/642560/1055946

    VOD: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/469660886

    Spoiler

    1. Sharkham Knight :Garchomp:

    2. Utah :Gardevoir::PikachuLibre::Lucario:

    3. Ragman :Sceptile:

    4. CraigPrime :Weavile:

    5. StormStriker :ShadowMewtwo::Chandelure:

    5. Queen Evil Fluffy :Gardevoir::Chandelure:

    7. Princess Hoshi :Suicune:

    7. KouteiKaizer :Aegislash::Sceptile::ShadowMewtwo:

     

    9. Corp lvl. Ninja :Mewtwo::ShadowMewtwo:

    9. Mestafa :Blaziken:

    9. AzureNexus :Mewtwo:

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×