Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: April 3-9, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from April 3 to 9, 2019!

     

    This tournament featured a variety of events from around the world, including an awesome tournament in Japan featuring many top players and a new weekly tournament in London. Be sure to check out the VODs for any events you missed!

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly.

     


     

    Wednesday, April 3, 2019

    Ferrum Punch DX #2 Spring 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexFPDX2spring2019

    Spoiler

    1. Beto D.

    2. Andyzazory

    3. Oscarorozco

    4. KattouElPattou

    5. Yota_Sama

    5. JersonOrozco

    7. THSGacha

    7. CarlosDiaz1007

     

    9. Sebastian Bastidas

    9. Alex_O_Wisp

     

    Thursday, April 4, 2019

    Night of Fighting

    Exfed | 4, 199 Eade Rd, Harringay Warehouse District, London N4 1DN, UK

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/f5m48rm8

    Spoiler

    1. Rubz

    2. Ezcrazy

    3. Afrokami

    4. NGI Sabrewoif

    5. Tang

    5. SolCalibre

    7. Musa

    7. Shadowblaze

     

    Thursday, April 4, 2019

    Australia Summer-Autumn 2019 3v3 #6

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/OhShiiiiii

    Spoiler

    1. Santa

    2. IceBurgy

    3. ACU Jamesibell

    4. Sir Banana

    5. DanDandy

    5. midonnay

    7. Dyna Hole

    7. DisneyHamsta

     

     

    Friday, April 5, 2019

    Friday Salty Pokkén 61

    1446 E 6710 S, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121, USA

    Bracket: https://saltygamingshow.challonge.com/l73wv5kv

     

    Spoiler

    1. Storm

    2. Utah

    3. QueenEvilFluffy

    4. bellsworth46

    5. Corp. lvl Ninja

    5. Tux

    7. Koutei Kaizer

     

    Friday, April 5, 2019

    Phase Shift #39

    FX Game Exchange | 3000 Custer Rd #170, Plano, TX 75075, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/phase-shift-39/events/phase-shift-39/brackets/567634/952308

    Spoiler

    1. Bolimar

    2. DI Jolts

    3. DI Eclipse

    4. DI NEO SINANJU

    5. ToonS

     

    Saturday, April 6, 2019

    Singapore Season 4 Weekly #1

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Singapore

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/WeMadeItToSeason4

     

    Spoiler

    1. GodzillaGu

    2. hcmuaf

    3. ACU Jamesibell

    4. Enigma

    5. Ant

    5. 草鸡No1_366

    7. Ryan_Nyterra

    7. Ricardo Burgy

     

    9. bryansempai

    9. AlexMagnei

    9. unknownlifeform

    9. DeciDeweye

    13. sleepy_komala_

    13. PixelJapan

    13. Lobinns

    13. Iceberg

     

    Sunday, April 7, 2019

    Daikura 9 - Class A

    BUZZ e-Sports | Japan, 〒110-0014 Tōkyō-to, Taito City, Kitaueno, 1-chōme−8−4 三木ビル8階

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/pokken_daisuki_club_basic_tournament_2

    Spoiler

    1. ウホ Uho

    2. ナギ Nagi (Ito)

    3. エルム Elm

    4. RARA

    5. ふうてん Subutan

    5. すぶたん Fuuten

    7. さるたろう Sarutarou

    7. めっさ Messa

     

    9. SPY

    9. タムタム

    9. ぽてちん

    9. アキ(ak)

    13. パラス

    13. たんばりん

    13. ちぅ

    13. かぴ

     

    17. P-

    17. セツナ
    17. ケーキ

    17. たわし

    17. ろきちゃん

    17. GreenEnergyMan

    17. とっとみたけ

    17. ポカエモン

     

    25. いとう

    25. ハルユキ

    25. おうじ

    25. プーチン

    25. ムト

     

    Sunday, April 7, 2019

    Daikura 9 - Class B

    BUZZ e-Sports | Japan, 〒110-0014 Tōkyō-to, Taito City, Kitaueno, 1-chōme−8−4 三木ビル8階

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/pokken_daisuki_club_basic_tournament_1

     

     

    Spoiler

    1. あっき Akki

    2. ユーシャ Yusha

    3. け〜 K

    4. チーヤ

    5. とりごま

    5. エビちゃん

    5. ぎんお!

    5. ほたるび

     

    9. ASプリン

    9. モト

    9. そうすけ

    9. アブソリュート

    9. あやたか

    9. ヒザクラ

    9. 絶男

    9. マーヤ

     

    17. てあ

    17. えすけい

    17. Higana

    17. かにこ

    17. レグシ
    17. スナドリ

    17. ライラ

     

    Sunday, April 7, 2019

    Silver Lake Smackdown 2

    Silver Lake Lanes | 6311 WI-49, Scandinavia, WI 54977, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/slsd2pokken

    Spoiler

    1. Jiraiya

    2. Lubbock

    3. Dash

    4. Wigwag

    5. KiWii

     

    Monday, April 8, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #55

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-55/events/pokk-n-dx/brackets/570963/956722

    Spoiler

    1. PuppyHavoc :Garchomp::Suicune:

    2. Stephmicky :Blaziken:

    3. Tru2 :Braixen::Lucario:

    4. Riskk Kamon :Darkrai::Decidueye:

    5. ReyDelEmpire :Blaziken:

    5. LiveWithDave :Blaziken:

    7. Shippo :Braixen:

    7. Thrax :Machamp:

     

    9. InC Flegar :Lucario:

    9. Lupo :Decidueye::Lucario:

    9. SunnyDayluxe :Braixen:

     

    Monday, April 8, 2019

    Stun City

    TheHive eSports Bar | 49 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, Ontario, M4V 1L3, Canada

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/bbx9yrcu

     

    Spoiler

    1. In The Groove

    2. WorkerBeez

    3. Trainer Matt

    4. Generic Villain

     

    Monday, April 8, 2019

    LAN King Monday Fight Night #7

    LAN King | 746 E 820 N, Provo, Utah, 84606, United States

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/lan-king-monday-fight-nights-07/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/570412/956103

     

    Spoiler

    1. Utah :Machamp::Darkrai:

    2. QueenEvilFluffy :Weavile:

    3. Ragman :Sceptile:

    4. Princess Hoshi :Croagunk::Suicune:

    5. brokenfierce :Decidueye::Charizard::Empoleon::Weavile:

     

    Tuesday, April 9, 2019

    Nebraska Pokkén at Alpha Esports Lounge

    Oakview Mall | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/pokken-at-alpha-esports-lounge-4-9-19/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/571460/957453

    Spoiler

    1. SkyRasen :Machamp:

    2. SKDale :Garchomp::Decidueye::Aegislash::Suicune:

    3. SorryTag :PikachuLibre::Chandelure::Mewtwo:

    4. picano :Braixen:

    5. PaperSak :Weavile::Darkrai::Charizard::ShadowMewtwo:

    5. ET :Decidueye:

    7. HaruHazu :Machamp:

    7. ZanilliteTDS :ShadowMewtwo::Mewtwo::Blastoise:

     

    Tuesday, April 9, 2019

    Nekyucards Pokkén #19

    Nekocards | 311 Elizabeth St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/nekyucard-19/events/pokken-singles/brackets/570352/956034

    Spoiler

    1. Antwerp :Pikachu::PikachuLibre::Suicune::Blastoise:

    2. Sir Banana :ShadowMewtwo::Darkrai::Blastoise::Croagunk:

    3. midonnay :PikachuLibre:

    4. FGA Techless :Lucario:

    5. Dyna Hole :Garchomp::Charizard::Aegislash::Sceptile:

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×