Jump to content
  • Tournament Results: April 24-30, 2019


    Jetsplit

    Here are the tournament results for every Pokkén bracket from April 24 to 30, 2019!

     

    This week, the second qualifier for the 2019 Pokkén Tournament Championship Series took place. Some of the best 3-on-3 Pokkén action in history took place this past weekend, so if you missed it, be sure to check out the results and VODs.

     

    Did we miss a tournament? Let us know and it will be added to the list shortly.

     


     

    Wednesday, April 24, 2019

    The Thunderdome - Act 2

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Worldwide

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/the-thunderdome-act-2/events/the-thunderdome-act-2/brackets/574270/961661

    Spoiler

    1. DI Eclipse

    2. Beto D.

    3. rapiD

    4. Tvg_RedTigger

    5. TapuCocoa

    5. ToonS

    7. Shady

    7. 0-2 That0neGuy

     

    9. Rood Foxy

    9. Cosalina

     

    Friday, April 26, 2019

    2019 Pokémon Europe International Championships - Basic Battle Side Event

    Estrel Berlin Congress Center | Sonnenallee 225, 12057 Berlin, Germany

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/euic

    Spoiler

    1. DualDEATHLucario

    2. Kira 🇫🇷

    3. LCF

    4. DefenderOfEU (Wingtide)

    5. Skyward Finchster

    5. YvelX

    7. AfroKami

    7. Goreson

     

    9. Indigomega

    9. Kira 🇮🇹

    9. Sabrewoif

    9. Rubs

    13. H2

    13. MillerTime

    13. Oliver G.

    13. Quiscale

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    2019 Pokémon Europe International Championships - Senior Division

    Estrel Berlin Congress Center | Sonnenallee 225, 12057 Berlin, Germany

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PTEU2019Seniors

    Spoiler

    1. YvelX

    2. Kitty

    3. Indigomega

    4. FruitPrime

    5. Ezmoneyjax

    5. Skull-kid

    7. Ems

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    2019 Pokémon Europe International Championships - Masters Division

    Estrel Berlin Congress Center | Sonnenallee 225, 12057 Berlin, Germany

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PTEU2019Masters

    Spoiler

    1. DefenderOfEU (Wingtide) :Aegislash::PikachuLibre::Decidueye::Mewtwo::Machamp::Lucario::ShadowMewtwo:

    2. Potetin :PikachuLibre::Weavile::Mewtwo:

    3. TARUTARO :ShadowMewtwo::Gengar::Chandelure:

    4. Fabilous :PikachuLibre::Lucario::Mewtwo:

    5. Goreson :PikachuLibre::Pikachu::Machamp:

    5. LCF :ShadowMewtwo::Blaziken::Lucario:

    7. MillerTime :Pikachu::Scizor::Mewtwo:

    7. Rubs :Braixen::Darkrai::Suicune:

     

    9. AfroKami

    9. DualDEATHLucario

    9. Lario

    9. Skyward Finchster

    13. Kira 🇫🇷

    13. Quiscale

    13. Sabrewoif

    13. Zeta

     

    17. Boolerex

    17. DARK

    17. Floku

    17. Hibiki

    17. J4N

    17. Junna

    17. Kira 🇮🇹

    17. Len

     

    25. AAR

    25. Baaleks

    25. Blessur

    25. BlinkRos?

    25. TheSaxlad

    25. Xen

    25. Yonie

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    Guard Break XIV

    Bellevue University | 3001 S 144th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/guard-break-xiv/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/577819/966288

    Spoiler

    1. SirSpudd :Gengar:

    2. SkyRasen :Machamp::Lucario:

    3. SKDale :Garchomp:

    4. TEC :Scizor:

    5. ZanilliteTDS :Blastoise:

    5. Heavy-Boy- :Empoleon:

    7. PaperSak :Weavile::Aegislash:

    7. Fumu :Blaziken:

     

    9. SorryTag :Chandelure::Mewtwo::Croagunk:

    9. picano :Braixen::Charizard:

    9. HaruHazu :Machamp:

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    Burst Attack! DX 18

    Palo Alto Plaza | 541 Del Medio Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/burst-attack-dx-18/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/581912/971272

    Spoiler

    1. LZR ALLISTER :Mewtwo::Suicune:

    2. Zyflair :Sceptile::Lucario::Charizard:

    3. pitaguy :Weavile:

    4. Pang :Charizard:

    5. BATB IcySoapy :Charizard:

    5. FangShaymin :Lucario::Mewtwo:

    7. vuvho (DQ)

    7. GShark (DQ)

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    CouchWarriors April Ranking Battle

    Bayview On The Park | 52 Queens Rd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-april-ranking-battle-2019-mk11-launch-all-fgc-smash/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/568787/953926

    Spoiler

    1. Midonnay

    2. FGA Techless

    3. Tomo009

    4. Simple

    5. SWIN Dark

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    Maine Smash Chronicles 4

    Midcoast Pizza & More | 737 Washington St, Bath, ME 04530, USA

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/maine-smash-chronicles-4/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/558617/939789

    Spoiler

    1. Harkbek

    2. DrFo Ezzy

    3. CobaltJustice

    4. crunchwrap sUwUpr...

    5. Fairs

    5. DrFo Whimly

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    Factoría #2

    Factoría de Innovación y Desarrollo | Plaza de Ireneo Gonzalez, 38003 Santa Cruz de Tenerife, España

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokkenFactoria2

    Spoiler

    1. Zhek

    2. Eternity

    3. KaitoSama

    4. Agatino

    5. Aspark

    5. Tonhawk

    7. Areku

    7. Tevu

     

    9. Guanche

    9. CostaGG

    9. Thoma-T

    9. WingMaster

    13. Impulse_Zetto

    13. Keaton

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    Smash Storm Saturdays #18

    GoodGame Bogotá | Cra. 8 #41-39, Bogotá, Colombia

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturdays-18/events/pokk-n-tournament/brackets/577658/966078

    Spoiler

    1. BBQ Andyzazory

    2. BBQ kattou667

    3. BBQ Natto

    4. sebas5823

    5. BBQ Tato

    5. THS GACHA MASTER

    7. Tacui

    7. Alex-o-Wisp

     

    9. Abacaxi

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

    Singapore Season 4 Weekly #3

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Singapore

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/SGneedsBetterDefense

    Spoiler

    1. GodzillaGu

    2. unknownlifeform

    3. Enigma

    4. Kapo_

    5. Ryan_Nyterra

    5. hcmuaf

    7. Iceberg

    7. AlexMagnei

     

    9. DeciDeweye

    9. sleepy_komala_

    9. Lobinns

    9. PixelJapan

    13. SurfingSanta

    13. Sitecon

     

    Sunday, April 28, 2019

    Warrior's Path 4.13

    Worlds Collide Gaming Esports Lounge | 18110 Nordhoff St c, Northridge, CA 91325, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/WP413PDX

    Spoiler

    1. Abyss Gouken Respek

    2. Sharkham Knight

    3. Abyss Nightshade

    4. Ollie

    5. MattyX6

    5. Jayniro

     

    Sunday, April 28, 2019

    Howell Havoc #2 - Basic Battle

    Elks Lodge | #2168 2830 E Grand River Ave, Howell, MI 48843, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/hh2pokken

    Spoiler

    1. 0-2 That0neGuy

    2. Pontoon

    3. Riskk Lemon

    4. 0-2 Helios42

    5. 0-2 ProphetZ

    5. Pyro

    7. Goobis

    7. SplashySyrup

     

    9. BC Strawberry Pimp

    9. Nicklecat

    9. Turn2Frog

     

    Sunday, April 28, 2019

    Howell Havoc #2 - Team Battle

    Elks Lodge | #2168 2830 E Grand River Ave, Howell, MI 48843, USA

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/hhpokken3v3

    Spoiler

    1. SplashySyrup

    2. 0-2 Helios42

    3. Goobis

    4. Riskk Lemon

    5. Nicklecat

    5. Pyro

    7. BC Strawberry Pimp

    7. Turn2Frog

     

    9. 0-2 That0neGuy

     

    April 22-28, 2019

    Synergy Blast DX April 2019

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Latin America

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/PokemexSBapril2019

    Spoiler

    1. Beto D.

    2. Andyzazory

    3. KattouElPattou

    4. Yota_Sama

    5. Oscarorozco

    5. JersonOrozco

    7. CarlosDiaz1007

    7. greenpol

     

    9. the_lothe

     

    Monday, April 29, 2019

    Neos City Brawl #57

    Truly Urban Hobby Shop | 2391 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468, USA

    Brackethttps://smash.gg/tournament/neos-city-brawl-57/events/pokk-n-dx/brackets/582748/972604

    Spoiler

    1. Stephmicky

    2. Shippo

    3. Tru2

    4. InC Flegar

    5. Thrax

    5. Just_Kenny

    7. ReyDelEmpire

    7. Lupo

     

    Monday, April 29, 2019

    LAN King Monday Fight Night #10

    LAN King | 746 E 820 N, Provo, Utah, 84606, United States

    Bracket: https://smash.gg/tournament/lan-king-monday-fight-nights-10/events/pokken-tournament-dx/brackets/582535/972201

    Spoiler

    1. Utah :Machamp::Gardevoir:

    2. Ragman :Sceptile::Decidueye:

    3. Princess Hoshi :Suicune::Croagunk:

    4. QueenEvilFluffy :Scizor::Gardevoir:

    5. brokenfierce :Decidueye:

     

    Monday, April 29, 2019

    Australia Summer-Autumn 2019 #14

    Pokkén Tournament DX Online | Australia

    Bracket: https://challonge.com/IWorkYouPlay

    Spoiler

    1. IceBurgy

    2. hcmuaf

    3. Enigma

    4. DanDandy

    5. midonnay

    5. DisneyHamsta

     

    Congratulations to all of this week's competitors!



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×