Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Midori

KSB x KVO 2017 FULL RESULTS

Recommended Posts

Hey folks, Long week in Osaka but here is the FULL RESULTS for KSB x KVO Pokkén.

 

 

Within brackets, 1st place finishers go on to winners top 8 and 2nd place finishers go to losers top 8

 

Bracket A

 

1. Tanoshimi (M2, Luca)
2. Mikukey (Chandy)

 

3. HBA|Rokso (Chomp)
4. Mega Chitanda (Pika)
5. Fuuten (M2)
5. Kiri
7. Judy (Braix)
7. Kon (Gengar + others)
9. Pikayuu (Pika)
9. Neriko (Blaz)
9. Iboo (Blaz)
9. Gengar Ouji (Gengar)
13. Y (Pika)
13. Mirai (Gard)
13. Sou (Braix)
13. Gekiatsu (Pika)
17. Kazunan (Lib)
17. Shimarisu (Chomp)
17. Reifuiru (Sui)
17. Ruru

 

Bracket B

 

1. Buntan (Sui)
2. Mizumushi / Kichijoji Crescendo (Weav, Char)

 

3. Clown (Scep)
4. Midori (Scep)
5. Ganji's rebirth (Chomp)
5. GabuGabu (Gengar)
7. SPY (Lib)
7. ZERO (M2)
9. STDx|Allister (Sui)
9. Saku (Blaz)
9. Piboo (Scep)
9. Aki (Char)
13. Mitsuru (Gard)
13. Dainabe
13. Sora
13. Tsukichu (M2, Pika)
17. Nantoto / Setsuna (Chomp)
17. Tambarinn (Luca)
17. Peru (Braix)
17. Tottomitake (Char)

 

Bracket C

 

1. Sasafune (Geng)
2. Tonosama (Braixen)

 

3. Shiruo (M2)
4. Torasuke (Char)
5. Engine / Monkey (Pika)
5. Hiet (Lib)
7. Deiko (Sui)
7. Oshizu (Geng)
9. Chou (SM2)
9. Momo (Scep)
9. Uchi (Chandy)
9. Afron (Weav)
13. Cross Igarashi (Luc)
13. Mue (Sui)
13. S-ki (Blaz)
13. NeP
17. Nokka (NO SHOW Gard)
17. Lugar (Char)
17. Rasenryu (Gard)
17. Akki

 

Bracket D

 

1. Thulius (M2)
2. Apollo (Geng)

 

3. Azazel (Champ)
4. Uho (Lib)
5. Popopo (Champ)
5. Akonishi
7. Tooru (Sui)
7. KOG (Char)
9. Hidebu
9. Gyrios (Pika)
9. Laquray
9. Messa (Char)
13. Guy (Chomp)
13. Syado (Champ)
13. Nanakyun (Sui)
13. Jukain Shinja (Scep)
17. Cofy
17. Reiri (Scep, Char)
17. Kei (Luca)
17. Yamanyanko (Weav)

 

Full results


1. Tanoshimi (Luc, M2)

2. Thulius (M2)

3. Apollo (Gengar)

4. Sasafune (Gengar)

 

5. Buntan (Sui)
5. Mikukey (Chand)

 

7. Mizumushi (Weav, Char)
7. Tonosama (Braix)

 

9. HBA|Rokso (Chomp)
9. Shiruo (M2)
9. Clown (Scep)
9. Azazel (Champ)

 

13. Uho (Lib)
13. Mega Chitanda (Pika)
13. Midori (Scep)
13. Torasuke (Char)

 

17. Popopo (Champ)
17. Akonishi
17. Engine / Monkey (Pika)
17. Hiet (Lib)
17. Ganji's rebirth (Chomp)
17. GabuGabu (Gengar)
17. Fuuten (M2)
17. Kiri

 

25. Tooru (Sui)
25. KOG (Char)
25. Deiko (Sui)
25. Oshizu (Geng)
25. SPY (Lib)
25. ZERO (M2)
25. Judy (Braix)
25. Kon (Gengar + others)

 

33. Hidebu
33. Gyrios (Pika)
33. Laquray
33. Messa (Char)
33. Chou (SM2)
33. Momo (Scep)
33. Uchi (Chandy)
33. Afron (Weav)
33. STDx|Allister (Sui)
33. Saku (Blaz)
33. Piboo (Scep)
33. Aki (Char)
33. Pikayuu (Pika)
33. Neriko (Blaz)
33. Iboo (Blaz)
33. Gengar Ouji (Gengar)

 

49. Y (Pika)
49. Mirai (Gard)
49. Sou (Braix)
49. Gekiatsu (Pika)
49. Mitsuru (Gard)
49. Dainabe
49. Sora
49. Tsukichu (M2, Pika)
49. Cross Igarashi (Luc)
49. Mue (Sui)
49. S-ki (Blaz)
49. NeP
49. Guy (Chomp)
49. Syado (Champ)
49. Nanakyun (Sui)
49. Jukain Shinja (Scep)

 

65. Cofy
65. Reiri (Scep, Char)
65. Kei (Luca)
65. Yamanyanko (Weav)
65. Nokka (NO SHOW Gard)
65. Lugar (Char)
65. Rasenryu (Gard)
65. Akki
65. Nantoto / Setsuna (Chomp)
65. Tambarinn (Luca)
65. Peru (Braix)
65. Tottomitake (Char)
65. Kazunan (Lib)
65. Shimarisu (Chomp)
65. Reifuiru (Sui)
65. Ruru

 

Source:

 

http://kvo2k.com/

 

Special Shoutouts to *DRUMROLLSSSSS* 

 

**Burnside Graphics**

 

For reminding me of the top 8 X__X.

Edited by Midori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×